Listing Courtesy of:
LERA MLS / Satex Properties, Inc. - Contact: jacosta@reallivingsa.com - (210) 744-7253
LERA MLS / Satex Properties, Inc. - Contact: jacosta@reallivingsa.com - (210) 744-7253 5134 Schaeffer Rdg Converse, TX 78109
Pending (312 Days)
$229,818 (USD)
MLS #:
1884087
1884087
Taxes
$642(2025)
$642(2025)
Lot Size
4,800 SQFT
4,800 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Listed By
Joe Acosta, Satex Properties, Inc., Contact: jacosta@reallivingsa.com - (210) 744-7253
Source
LERA MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:51 PM GMT+0000
LERA MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:51 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $116
Living Area
- 1,242 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$229,818
2%
$5,000
Apr 03, 2026
Price Changed
$224,818
2%
$5,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$219,818
-4%
-$10,000
Mar 13, 2026
Price Changed
$229,818
-8%
-$20,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$249,818
-2%
-$6,000
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$255,818
7%
$17,500
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$238,318
0%
$105
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$238,213
-3%
-$7,500
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$245,713
2%
$5,000
Jan 09, 2026
Price Changed
$240,713
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$245,713
4%
$10,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$235,713
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$240,713
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 07, 2025
Price Changed
$245,713
9%
$20,000
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$225,713
-4%
-$10,000
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$235,713
-1%
-$2,500
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$238,213
-1%
-$2,500
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$240,713
0%
$50
Aug 11, 2025
Price Changed
$240,663
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 18, 2025
Price Changed
$245,663
4%
$10,000
Jul 15, 2025
Listed
$235,663
-
-
Additional Information: Satex Properties, Inc. | jacosta@reallivingsa.com - (210) 744-7253
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by JB Goodwin Realtors and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description